Skip to content

Varsity A Tennis Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 22 - 2 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 5 - 1 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
08.11.2017 9:00am Rocky River Tournament N N/A CANCELED MAP
08.12.2017 1:00pm Sycamore High School N W 5-0 SUMMARY
08.14.2017 9:00am Indian Hills High School
+ View Opponents
N 4pts (1-0) SUMMARY
08.14.2017 3:00pm Mason High School
+ View Opponents
N 3pts (1-0) SUMMARY
08.16.2017 4:15pm Jackson High School N W 4-1 SUMMARY
08.17.2017 4:00pm Westlake High School C W 5-0 SUMMARY
08.21.2017 4:15pm Rocky River High School N W 5-0 SUMMARY
08.22.2017 4:30pm Western Reserve Academy C N/A CANCELED MAP
08.24.2017 4:30pm Gilmour Acadeny C N/A CANCELED MAP
08.26.2017 10:00am Canfield Doubles Tournament
+ View Opponents
C 1st17pts SUMMARY
08.28.2017 4:30pm Western Reserve Academy C W 3-2 SUMMARY
08.30.2017 4:30pm OTCA Division I District Second Round vs. Green
+ View Opponents
N 5pts (1-0) SUMMARY
09.05.2017 4:00pm Hudson High School N W 5-0 SUMMARY
09.06.2017 4:30pm Lexington High School N W 5-0 SUMMARY
09.07.2017 4:30pm Hathaway Brown School C L 1-4 SUMMARY
09.09.2017 10:00am St. Ursula Academy (Toledo)
+ View Opponents
N 5pts (1-0) SUMMARY
09.09.2017 2:00pm Notre Dame Academy N W 4-1 SUMMARY
09.15.2017 4:30pm Olentangy Liberty High School N W 4-1 SUMMARY
09.16.2017 9:00am Lexington High School Invitational N 1st63pts SUMMARY
09.18.2017 4:30pm Gilmour Academy C W 5-0 SUMMARY
09.20.2017 4:30pm Walsh Jesuit High School C W 5-0 SUMMARY
09.23.2017 11:00am Villa Maria Academy
+ View Opponents
N 5pts (1-0) SUMMARY
09.25.2017 4:30pm OTCA Division I District Quarterfinal Vs. Westlake
+ View Opponents
N 3pts (1-0) SUMMARY
09.26.2017 4:30pm Laurel School
+ View Opponents
C 5pts (1-0) SUMMARY
09.27.2017 4:30pm Avon High School N W 5-0 SUMMARY
10.03.2017 9:00am OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament N N/A MAP
10.05.2017 3:00pm OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament N N/A MAP
10.07.2017 9:00am OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament N N/A MAP
10.10.2017 4:30pm OTCA Division I District Semi-Final Vs. Canfield
+ View Opponents
N 4pts (1-0) SUMMARY
10.12.2017 9:00am OHSAA Division I District Tournament N N/A MAP
10.14.2017 9:00am OHSAA Division I District Tournament N N/A MAP
10.16.2017 4:30pm OTCA Division I District Championship Vs. Hoover (North Canton) N 5pts (1-0) MAP
10.18.2017 4:30pm Hathaway Brown School N N/A MAP
10.20.2017 TBA OHSAA Division I State Tournament N N/A MAP
10.21.2017 TBA OHSAA Division I State Tournament N N/A MAP
10.22.2017 8:15am OTCA Division I State Semi-Final Vs. Mason N 0pts (0-1) MAP
10.22.2017 10:30am OTCA Division I State Consolation Vs. Notre Dame Academy (Toledo) N 4pts (1-0) MAP
Roster
  • Emily Coyne
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Hannah Klubnik
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Colleen Kniely
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Hannah Leszcz
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Emily Pallaki
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Anna Roggenburk
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Olivia Rondini
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Alexandra Vesikallio
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Nikita Zuber
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Magnificat High School Girls Junior Varsity Bowling falls to Olmsted Falls High School 1651-1002 magnificatbluestreaks.org/201…

    About 25 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS