Blue Streaks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Lutheran West
4:30 pm | Sweetbriar G.C.

Sep
09

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs. Hathaway Brown School

Hathaway Brown School
4:30 pm | Magnificat High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity A Tennis at

Hathaway Brown
4:30 pm | Hathaway Brown School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Hathaway Brown School

Hathaway Brown School
4:30 pm | Hathaway Brown School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
6:00 pm | Rocky River High School Stadium

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
8:00 pm | Rocky River High School Stadium

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Golf at

Canterbury Girl’s Invitational
1:00 pm | Canterbury Country Club

Sep
10

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Saint Joseph Academy

Saint Joseph Academy
4:30 pm | Saint Joseph Academy

Sep
10

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs. Lake Ridge Academy

Lake Ridge Academy
4:30 pm | Magnificat High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Saint Joseph Academy

Saint Joseph Academy
5:30 pm | Saint Joseph Academy

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Saint Joseph Academy

Saint Joseph Academy
6:30 pm | Saint Joseph Academy

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Padua Franciscan High School

Padua
4:00 pm | Elyria Country Club

Sep
11

Girls Varsity A Tennis vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School (Senior Recognition)
4:30 pm | Magnificat High School

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Saint Joseph Academy

Saint Joseph Academy
6:00 pm | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf at

Medina Invitational
1:00 pm | Medina Country Club

Sep
12

Girls Varsity B Tennis at

Padua Franciscan High School
4:45 pm | Greenbrier Commons

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Laurel School

Laurel School
5:00 pm | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Stow High School

Stow-Monroe Falls
6:30 pm | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Saint Joseph Academy

Saint Joseph Academy
7:30 pm | Rocky River High School Stadium

Sep
14

Girls Varsity A Tennis at

Lexington Invitational
9:00 am | Lakewood Racquet Club

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba

Magnificat Varsity Showcase
9:00 am | Magnificat HS

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Teams N/A

Magnificat Varsity Showcase
9:00 am | Magnificat High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs.

Magnificat Varsity B Doubles Tournament
10:00 am | Magnificat High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Hathaway Brown School

Hathaway Brown School
10:45 am | Hathaway Brown School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Walsh Jesuit (Fall Festival)

Walsh Jesuit (Fall Festival)
11:00 am | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
1:00 pm | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville High School
3:00 pm | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School