Blue Streaks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

vs. Avon High School
4:15 pm | Sweetbriar G.C.

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Laurel School – Girls

vs. Laurel School
4:30 pm | Legacy at Sweetbriar Golf Course

Sep
14

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs. Avon Lake High School

vs. Avon Lake
4:30 pm | Avon Lake High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Avon High School

vs. Avon High School
4:30 pm | Sweetbriar G.C.

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Stow-Monroe Falls

Stow-Monroe Falls (Senior Recognition)
5:00 pm | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Stow-Monroe Falls

Stow-Monroe Falls
6:30 pm | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Golf at

Canterbury Invitational
1:00 pm | Canterbury Country Club

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Avon Lake High School

vs. Avon Lake
3:15 pm | Sweetbriar G.C.

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Hathaway Brown School

vs. Hathaway Brown School
4:30 pm | Coyne Courts at Magnificat High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity B Tennis at Hathaway Brown School

vs. Hathaway Brown School
4:30 pm | Ursuline College

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Shaker Heights High School

vs. Shaker Heights High School
4:30 pm | Coyne Courts at Magnificat High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity A Tennis at Shaker Heights High School

Shaker Heights
4:30 pm | Shaker Heights HS

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Field Hockey at Laurel School

Laurel School
5:00 pm | Laurel (Butler Campus)

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Saint Joseph Academy

Saint Joseph Academy
6:30 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Soccer at Saint Joseph Academy

Saint Joseph Academy
8:15 pm | St. Ignatius High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf at

NEOISGGL Championship
TBA | Hudson Country Club

Sep
17

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs. Shaker Heights High School

vs. Shaker Heights High School (Senior Recognition)
4:15 pm | Coyne Courts at Magnificat High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Independence High School

Independence
5:00 pm | Independence High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Independence

Independence
6:30 pm | Independence High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Saint Ursula Academy

vs. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo)
TBA | Saint Ursula Academy (Toledo)

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Saint Ursula Academy

vs. Saint Ursula Academy (Toledo)
TBA | Saint Ursula Academy (Toledo)

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Various

Columbus Power Tournament (3 Matches)
TBA | Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Saint Ursula Academy

vs. Saint Ursula Academy (Toledo)
TBA | Saint Ursula Academy (Toledo)

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Various

Columbus Power Tournament (3 Matches)
TBA | Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity A Tennis at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange
TBA | Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Various

Columbus Power Tournament (3 Matches)
TBA | Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Battle Of Turtle Creek Invitational
9:00 am | Genoa High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs.

Magnificat Varsity B Doubles Tournament
10:00 am | Coyne Courts at Magnificat High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Ottawa Hills High School

Ottawa Hills
11:00 am | Karnatz Family Field at Magnificat High School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville
1:00 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at North Ridgeville High School

North Ridgeville
3:00 pm | North Ridgeville High School